Home | Connect with us on
Untitled Document
Home About School Why to choose DPS Mandla Road Infrastructure Guiding Philosophy DPS Galaxy Academics Examination School Administration Admission Primary Wing Senior Wing Gallery Careers Transfer Certificate Corner Alumni DPS Junior Students Council 2018-2019 THE HORIZON OF SUCCESS HALL OF FAME CBSE BOARD RESULTS 2018-2019 JEE(MAINS)-2019 QUALIFIERS CBSE Circulars CBSE OASIS Report CBSE CLUSTER XII BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT 2019 Contact Us DPS in News HOLIDAY HOMEWORK 2019-2020
Teaching Staff
VK 03316 - Copy
  1. English Department
    (1) Ms. Abha Tiwari, PGT(English)
    (2) Mrs. Shilpa Pandey , TGT(English)
    (3) Mrs. Kiran Mishra , TGT(English)
    (4) Mrs. Supriya Wesley, PRT(English)
    (5) Ms. Ritu Pathak, PRT(English)
    (6) Ms. Nazneen Khan , PRT(English)
  2. Hindi Department
    (1) Mrs. Santosh Singh , TGT(Hindi)
    (2) Mrs. Alpana Raghuvanshi , PRT(Hindi)
    (3) Ms. Renu Vishwakarma, PRT(Hindi)
    (4) Ms. Pratima Pandey, PRT(Hindi)
  3. Maths Department
    (1) Mr. Anil Bhatt , PGT(Maths)
    (2) Mr. Yogesh Arora , TGT(Maths)
    (3) Mr. Upendra Dubey, TGT(Maths)
    (4) Mr. M.M Khan , TGT(Maths)
    (4) Mrs. Ritu Hunjan , PRT(Maths)
    (5) Mrs. Anjali Vashisht, PRT(Maths)
  4. Science Department
    (1) Mrs. S Rajendran , PGT(Biology)
    (2) Mrs. Mini Gupta , PGT(Physics)
    (3) Mr. Pallab Mukherjee, PGT(Chemistry)
    (4) Mr. Aadesh Gupta, PGT(Chemistry)
    (5) Mrs. Gargi Gupta, TGT(Biology)
    (6) Mrs. Pooja Sharma , TGT(Chemistry)
    (7) Ms. Ankita Kapoor, TGT(Physics)
    (8) Ms G Kamakshi , PRT(Science)
  5. Social Science Department
    (1) Mrs. Sandhya Purswani , PGT(Pol. Sci.)
    (2) Mrs. Sunanda Yadav , PGT(Geography)
    (3) Mrs. Renu Naik , PGT(History)
    (4) Ms. Miraz Alam, TGT(S.St)
    (5) Mrs. Sahiba Kaur , PRT(S.St)
    (6) Mrs. Manisha Khanna , PRT(S.Sc)
    (7) Ms. Monty Sharma, PRT(S.Sc)
  6. Commerce Department
    (1) Mr. Gagandeep Gill , PGT(Accountancy)
    (2) Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur, PGT(Economics)
  7. Computer Science Department
    (1) Mr. Sanjay Mukerjee , PGT(Computer Science)
    (2) Mrs. Amita Ravi , TGT(Computer Science)
    (3) Mr. Sushanto Chatterjee, TGT(Computer Science)
  8. Sanskrit Department
    Dr. Satyam Mishra , TGT(Sanskrit)
  9. Pre- Primary Department
    (1) Ms. Ankita Walia
    (2) Ms. Shreeja Das
    (3) Mrs. Surya Tiwari
    (4) Mrs. Varsha Pillai
    (5) Ms. Sahana Basu
    (6) Ms. Shalini Mazumdar
    (8) Mrs. Aamudha Pillai
    (9) Ms. Rekha Chouksey
    (10) Mrs. Richa Namdeo
    (11) Ms. Anshu Arora
    (12) Mrs. Gunjan Awasthi
    (13) Mrs. Shreya Banerjee
    (14) Ms. Roshni Singh
    (15) Ms. Pooja Rangwani
    (16) Mrs. Tehmeena Khan
    (17) Mrs. Neha Jaitly
    (18) Ms. Jonita Sagar
    (19) Mrs. Amarjeet Kaur
    (21) Mrs. Rashmi Panicker
    (22) Ms. Aaradhna Yadav
    (23) Mrs. Krishna Bhatia
    (24) Ms. Sonali Chakravarty
    (25) Ms. Pratima Mishra
    (26) Ms. Sushma Pathak
    (27) Mrs. Gurneet Kaur
  10. Library
    Mrs. Kalpana Somaiya , TGT(Lib)
  11. Music Department
    Mr. Sajal Soni, PGT(Music)
  12. Dance Department
    Mrs. Divya Mishra, PRT(Dance)
  13. Art & Craft Department
    Mr. S R Kushwaha , TGT(Art & Craft)
  14. French Department
    Mrs. Shalvi Prajapati
  15. Sports Department
    (1) Mr. P Sundaram, PGT(Phy. Edu.)
    (2) Ms. Nidhi Tiwari , PGT(Phy Edu.)
    (3) Mr. Prasanna Kushwaha, Swimming Coach